Mrs. Burr's Web Page
bburr@acgcschools.org

AC/GC Solo & Ensemble Contest

Thursday March, 5th

AC/GC JH Gym
 

3:40        March of the Matadors        Isabelle Rouse, trumpet

 

3:45        Berceuse                             Ali Plagman, alto saxophone

 

3:50        The Swan                            Shyann Young, flute

 

3:55        Chanson Et Passepied          Lance Bunde, alto saxophone

 

4:00        Watchman’s Theme             7th Grade Ensemble

 

4:05        Loch Lomond                       8th Grade Ensemble

 

4:10        Lord of the Earth              Victoria Morrill, clarinet

                                                             Ali Plagman, alto saxophone

                                                             Hania Boblett, alto saxophone

 

4:15        Dance                                 Shyann Young, flute

                                                              Belle Fagan, clarinet

                                                              Addison Smith, snare drum

 

4:20        Ecossaise                            Megan Kirkham, bass clarinet

                                                              Owen Dinkla, trombone

 

4:25        Venture                               Kade Sorensen, trumpet

 

4:30         Petite Valse                        Finn Billheimer, trumpet

 

4:35        Valiant                                 Thomas Skram, trumpet

 

4:40        Camping Out                        Lucy Knutter, trombone

 

4:45        Andante & Waltz                  Allie DeWitt, clarinet

 

4:50        Children’s Dance & Prayer    Becca Littler, alto saxophone

4:55        March from ‘Scipio’              Chelsea Kopaska, flute

                                                                Savannah Montafía, clarinet

 

5:02        Procession of Honor               Karli Kautzky, clarinet

                                                                 Taylor Fronapfel, bass clarinet

 

5:09        Saxophone a La Carte             Tanner Downing, alto saxophone

                                                                   Caydence Boals, alto saxophone

 

5:16        Skater’s Waltz                         Kaden Sanders, alto saxophone

                                                                    Carter Dinkla, alto saxophone

 

5:23        Anthem                                     Josiah Waddle, trumpet

                                                                    Elizabeth Drake, trumpet

 

5:30        Springtime Waltz                      Max Trujíllo-García, trombone

 

5:37        Parade of the Clicking Sticks    Gracie Hodges, snare drum

                                                                     Rohnin Grasty, snare drum

                                                                     Kaylee Oberholtz, snare drum

 

5:40        Swing Low, Sweet Chariot         Marie Ketchum, flute

                                                                    Savannah Akers, clarinet

 

5:45        Kum Bah Yah          Marie Ketchum, flute

                                                 Allie DeWitt, clarinet

                                                 Savannah Akers, clarinet    

                                                 Becca Littler, alto saxophone

 

5:50        La Bamba               Thomas Skram, trumpet

                                                 Kade Sorensen, trumpet

                                                 Finn Billheimer, trumpet

                                                 Landen Calhoun, trumpet

                                                 Lucy Knutter, trombone

 

5:55        Can Can                 Joe Crawford, snare drum

                                                Blaize Dorsey, bass drum

                                                Ava Sneller, cymbals

 

 

 


This page was last updated at 2/27/2020 1:24PM