Skip to Calendar
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar
Feb
1

3:45 PM

3:45 PM

Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Coon Rapids Bayard vs. AC/GC (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Coon Rapids Bayard vs. AC/GC
Coon Rapids Bayard High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Wrestling: Boys JH Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Woodward-Granger (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Woodward-Granger
Woodward-Granger High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Coon Rapids Bayard vs. AC/GC (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Coon Rapids Bayard vs. AC/GC
Coon Rapids Bayard High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Coon Rapids Bayard vs. AC/GC (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Coon Rapids Bayard vs. AC/GC
Coon Rapids Bayard High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Coon Rapids Bayard vs. AC/GC (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Coon Rapids Bayard vs. AC/GC
Coon Rapids Bayard High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Basketball: Girls JV Game vs AC/GC vs. Pleasantville (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: AC/GC vs. Pleasantville
AC/GC High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

4:45 PM

4:45 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs AC/GC vs. Pleasantville (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: AC/GC vs. Pleasantville
AC/GC High School, AC/GC High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs AC/GC vs. Pleasantville (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: AC/GC vs. Pleasantville
AC/GC High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs AC/GC vs. Pleasantville (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: AC/GC vs. Pleasantville
AC/GC High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

All Day

State Large Group Speech
Type: school only Opponent:
Adair-Casey/Guthrie Center

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

8:00 AM

6:00 PM

Youth Basketball Tournament
Type: school only Opponent:
AC/GC High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Wrestling: Boys JH Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Nodaway Valley (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Nodaway Valley
Nodaway Valley High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Basketball: Girls JV Game vs AC/GC vs. Madrid (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: AC/GC vs. Madrid
AC/GC High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs AC/GC vs. Madrid (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: AC/GC vs. Madrid
AC/GC High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs AC/GC vs. Madrid (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: AC/GC vs. Madrid
AC/GC High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs AC/GC vs. Madrid (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: AC/GC vs. Madrid
AC/GC High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
8

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Underwood vs. AC/GC (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Underwood vs. AC/GC
Underwood High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
8

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Underwood vs. AC/GC (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Underwood vs. AC/GC
Underwood High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Wrestling: JV-V District vs Riverside Community Schools vs. AC/GC (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Riverside Community Schools vs. AC/GC
Riverside High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
12

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity District vs AC/GC vs. TBA (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: AC/GC vs. TBA
TBA

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Regional vs AC/GC vs. Woodward-Granger (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: AC/GC vs. Woodward-Granger
AC/GC High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Wrestling: JV-V State Meet vs AC/GC vs. TBA (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: AC/GC vs. TBA
Wells Fargo Arena

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

SWIBA Honor Band
Type: school only Opponent:
Atlantic High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
15

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Wrestling: JV-V State Meet vs AC/GC vs. TBA (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: AC/GC vs. TBA
Wells Fargo Arena

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Wrestling: JV-V State Meet vs AC/GC vs. TBA (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: AC/GC vs. TBA
Wells Fargo Arena

Add to Calendar

Feb
17

All Day

All State Large Group Speech
Type: school only Opponent:
Iowa State University

Add to Calendar

Feb
17

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Wrestling: JV-V State Meet vs AC/GC vs. TBA (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: AC/GC vs. TBA
Wells Fargo Arena

Add to Calendar

Feb
19

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Senior Trip Parents Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
AC/GC High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
20

6:30 AM

8:00 AM

FFA Pancake Breakfast
Type: school only Opponent:
AC/GC High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
20

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity District vs AC/GC vs. Lynnville-Sully (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: AC/GC vs. Lynnville-Sully
Des Moines Lincoln HS

Add to Calendar

Feb
24

All Day

District Individual Speech
Type: school only Opponent:
Adair-Casey/Guthrie Center

Add to Calendar